814 S Atkerson Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 S Atkerson Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $319,965, approximately $224 per square foot. 814 S Atkerson Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Son Leu Yee and Lamin Alline Dutra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,558
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Ivy Lane Properties Llc
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Tipton Dennis Murel and Estate Of Charles M Tipton
Bought by
Tipton Bruce Wade
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Son Leu Yee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tipton Bruce Wade | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Son Leu Yee | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $295,000 | $40,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $261,174 | $40,000 | $221,174 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $146,436 | $40,000 | $106,436 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $169,861 | $40,000 | $129,861 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $154,083 | $40,000 | $114,083 |
| 2018 | $811 | $136,960 | $24,000 | $112,960 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $142,206 | $24,000 | $118,206 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $136,013 | $24,000 | $112,013 |
| 2015 | $871 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $871 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map