814 S Vine St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $135,688 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 S Vine St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $158,672, approximately $150 per square foot. 814 S Vine St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Gregory George Robert
Bought by
Bradley Cissrow and Bradley Deera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,078
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,594
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Cissrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Cissrow | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $643 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $625 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |