814 S West Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 S West Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $122,575, approximately $98 per square foot. 814 S West Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and Phelps Center for Gifted Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Clermont Ronald L
Bought by
Clark Satterlee Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,459
Outstanding Balance
$51,381
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$71,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Satterlee Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Satterlee Properties Llc | $75,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $13,640 | $3,800 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $570 | $10,620 | $2,280 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $567 | $10,620 | $2,280 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $543 | $9,940 | $2,280 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $543 | $9,940 | $2,280 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $555 | $9,710 | $2,280 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $539 | $9,710 | $2,280 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $513 | $9,250 | $1,900 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $508 | $9,630 | $1,900 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $528 | $9,630 | $1,900 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $523 | $9,630 | $1,900 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $527 | $9,630 | $1,900 | $7,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map