Estimated Value: $233,000 - $310,778
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Salem Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $282,445, approximately $175 per square foot. 814 Salem Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Charles L and Wilson Sharon D
Bought by
Bollenbacher Brian E and Bollenbacher Kylene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,168
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$257,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Moody Gregory L and Raymond J Moody Living Trust
Bought by
Wilson Charles L and Wilson Sharon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Moody Raymond J
Bought by
Moody Gregory L and Raymond J Moody Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollenbacher Brian E | $255,000 | Southern Title | |
| Wilson Charles L | $213,000 | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd | |
| Moody Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollenbacher Brian E | $25,500 | |
| Open | Bollenbacher Brian E | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $83,846 | $14,959 | $68,887 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $83,846 | $14,959 | $68,887 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $69,411 | $13,240 | $56,171 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $69,408 | $13,240 | $56,168 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $69,410 | $13,240 | $56,170 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $47,320 | $13,240 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $47,320 | $13,240 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $47,320 | $13,240 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $44,220 | $11,520 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map