NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $295,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,273 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Immaculate and ready for you to move in! This 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Ranch Features Vaulted Ceilings, Luxurious Master Suite with Walk-In Closet, Master Bath updated in 2022. Hardwood floors in Living Room, Dining Room and Kitchen. Covered Patio and New Paver Patio extending into the fenced backyard with lake view. Kitchen has Granite Countertops and Tiled Backsplash. Finished Basement features a Family Room, 4th Bedroom, Full Bath, Workshop and abundant storage. New Roof and Gutters 2022. Don't miss the Virtual Tour with Floorplan! Call today for a private showing! This one will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Starwalt

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475132797 Listed on: 02/08/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Dallas

RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE License #475143433

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,993

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 44x120
  • Waterfront
  • Fenced Yard
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Pond
  • Patio

Schools

  • Unit 4 Of Choice Elementary School
  • Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Sawgrass Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 75 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,993

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,271 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: 1/2 Duplex
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: Sawgrass
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Legal Description: LOT 210A SAWGRASS SUB PHASE 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, In-Law Arrangement, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Some Carpeting, Some Wood Floors, Dining Combo, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Workshop Area (Interior)
  • LivingArea: 1549
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Workshop
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2717
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3098

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Pond(s), Water View, Sidewalks
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s), Water View
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Unit 4 Of Choice
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 44X120
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: Yes

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 75

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5993.45
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Disabled Vet

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$318,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$275,336
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Bilbrey Terri Linn
Bought by
Bilbrey Terri Linn and Thompson Michael J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Rasche Homes Inc
Bought by
Bilbrey Terri Linn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cochran David Allen $295,000 --
Bilbrey Terri Linn -- None Available
Bilbrey Terri Linn $186,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cochran David Allen $286,150
Previous Owner Bilbrey Terri Linn $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $295,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
02/12/2023 02/12/23 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 For Sale $295,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,407 $89,170 $13,240 $75,930
2024 $4,354 $79,470 $11,800 $67,670
2023 $4,354 $72,380 $10,750 $61,630
2022 $6,140 $66,770 $9,920 $56,850
2021 $5,704 $65,470 $9,730 $55,740
2020 $5,704 $62,960 $9,360 $53,600
2019 $5,462 $61,670 $9,170 $52,500
2018 $5,462 $60,700 $9,030 $51,670
2017 $0 $58,360 $8,680 $49,680
2016 $0 $57,160 $8,500 $48,660
2015 -- $56,150 $8,350 $47,800
2014 $3,378 $56,150 $8,350 $47,800
2013 $3,347 $56,150 $8,350 $47,800

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11714780

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 41-20-09-105-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.