814 Smith Rd Walton, NY 13856
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $182,402
Studio
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Smith Rd, Walton, NY 13856 and is currently estimated at $160,351, approximately $501 per square foot. 814 Smith Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Juviler Elizabeth and Williams Timothy
Bought by
5050 Cnsltng Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Glasner Michael M
Bought by
Juviler Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5050 Cnsltng Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Juviler Elizabeth | $79,000 | Gary J Grayson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $145,700 | $58,500 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $91,200 | $52,000 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $91,200 | $52,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $91,200 | $52,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $62,000 | $52,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $62,000 | $52,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $62,000 | $52,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $62,000 | $52,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $62,000 | $52,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $23,800 | $12,600 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,800 | $12,600 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,800 | $12,600 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map