814 Tanglewood Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Tanglewood Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $420,143, approximately $172 per square foot. 814 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Lakshmanan Vasanthakumar
Bought by
Lakshmanan Vasanthakumar and Kumar Brinda Lalith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,599
Outstanding Balance
$270,311
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Ndc Jackson Llc
Bought by
Lakshmanan Vasantha Kumar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,599
Outstanding Balance
$270,311
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Macmahan Investments Llc
Bought by
Ndc Jackson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Stoneridge Development Group Inc
Bought by
Macmahan Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property