814 W Walnut St Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $115,327 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 W Walnut St, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $122,832, approximately $99 per square foot. 814 W Walnut St is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Graber Kevin L
Bought by
Brian Mata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Mata | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brian Mata | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $78,800 | $1,800 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $532 | $74,800 | $1,800 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $472 | $71,600 | $1,800 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $468 | $60,600 | $1,800 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $449 | $54,500 | $1,800 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $938 | $46,900 | $1,800 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $886 | $44,300 | $1,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $876 | $43,800 | $1,800 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $826 | $41,300 | $1,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $800 | $40,000 | $1,800 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | $848 | $42,400 | $1,800 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $848 | $41,500 | $1,800 | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map