Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Butler
(812) 701-0002
68 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $272,000
Historic Madison opportunity! A garage and 3 full bathrooms are offered at this location! And, the updates to HVAC, kitchen design, windows, and flooring lend value. It has 3 bedrooms and a bonus room that could be used as a fourth. The backyard is fully fenced. Roof is 6 years old. The seller is motivated. Furnishings may convey with sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jonathan N | $224,000 | Jefferson County Land Title | |
| Rivertown Investments Llc | $10 | Dentons Bingham Greenebaum Llp |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | $224,000 | -0.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $110,600 | $3,100 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $102,100 | $3,100 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $905 | $95,900 | $3,100 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $660 | $77,600 | $3,100 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $597 | $73,600 | $3,100 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $567 | $71,300 | $3,100 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $545 | $71,500 | $3,100 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $523 | $71,500 | $3,100 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $70,700 | $3,100 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $486 | $70,700 | $3,100 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $388 | $57,300 | $3,200 | $54,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Butler
(812) 701-0002
68 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202406964
APN: 39-08-35-443-027-000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.