814 Westpark Dr Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Westpark Dr, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $349,327, approximately $183 per square foot. 814 Westpark Dr is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Petersen Sharon K and Petersen Gary A
Bought by
Petersen Andrew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Andrew M | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $346,500 | $33,580 | $312,920 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $330,000 | $31,980 | $298,020 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $330,000 | $31,980 | $298,020 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $282,110 | $9,250 | $272,860 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $265,515 | $9,710 | $255,805 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $252,875 | $9,250 | $243,625 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $252,875 | $9,250 | $243,625 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $252,875 | $9,250 | $243,625 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $252,875 | $9,250 | $243,625 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $206,835 | $9,250 | $197,585 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $206,835 | $9,250 | $197,585 |
| 2012 | -- | $206,835 | $9,250 | $197,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map