Seller's Agent in 2023
Mikaela Camacho
eXp Realty, LLC
(972) 903-9201
4 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $448,000
Located in the highly sought after Mansfield ISD, this ideal move-in-ready home boasts over 3,500 sqft of living space including 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter notice the brand new laminate wood is throughout the downstairs flex space, living room, bedroom and kitchen! This home comes with many upgrades and renovations including a recently installed HVAC, new roof and water softening system. The kitchen is brightly lit and has a great view of the backyard and family room. With two living areas downstairs and a game room upstairs, there is enough room for everyone! New home owners will fall in love with the primary bedroom that is very spacious and has an equally impressive ensuite! Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #0734033 Listed on: 01/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Jason | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Cepeda Michael A | $176,771 | Commerce Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Jason | $409,447 | |
| Previous Owner | Cepeda Michael A | $116,771 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $474,982 | $55,000 | $419,982 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $474,982 | $55,000 | $419,982 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $408,643 | $55,000 | $353,643 |
| 2022 | $8,697 | $392,132 | $45,000 | $347,132 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | $326,969 | $45,000 | $281,969 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $286,029 | $45,000 | $241,029 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $287,148 | $45,000 | $242,148 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $243,830 | $45,000 | $198,830 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $260,230 | $30,000 | $230,230 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $235,773 | $30,000 | $205,773 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $205,688 | $30,000 | $175,688 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $168,900 | $30,000 | $138,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mikaela Camacho
eXp Realty, LLC
(972) 903-9201
4 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brandee Escalante
eXp Realty
(214) 675-8545
14 in this area
679 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Shannon Callahan
eXp Realty
(817) 703-2107
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20241372
APN: 40701905
Ask me questions while you tour the home.