814 Wolfe Ln Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $566,563
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Wolfe Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $462,188, approximately $185 per square foot. 814 Wolfe Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sontag Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Gibson William Bentley and Gibson Martha Sue
Bought by
Bays Gibson William and Bays Charles Gibson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bays Gibson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $378,900 | $76,800 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $378,900 | $76,800 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $284,800 | $69,800 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $301,000 | $69,800 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $301,000 | $69,800 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $301,000 | $69,800 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $265,400 | $69,800 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $265,400 | $69,800 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $254,200 | $69,800 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $254,200 | $69,800 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $254,200 | $69,800 | $184,400 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $462,400 | $278,000 | $184,400 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $462,400 | $278,000 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map