8140 252nd St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $846,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8140 252nd St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $798,155, approximately $665 per square foot. 8140 252nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Rosa
Bought by
Beutura Frank M and Beutura Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,346
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beutura Frank M | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beutura Frank M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,805 | $41,192 | $14,780 | $26,412 |
| 2025 | $7,363 | $38,860 | $14,097 | $24,763 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $36,660 | $17,262 | $19,398 |
| 2023 | $7,995 | $39,804 | $15,084 | $24,720 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $39,180 | $15,780 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $37,320 | $15,780 | $21,540 |
| 2020 | $7,074 | $33,420 | $15,780 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $36,420 | $15,780 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $35,257 | $13,840 | $21,417 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $33,262 | $15,267 | $17,995 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $33,262 | $15,267 | $17,995 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $31,392 | $16,697 | $14,695 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $31,392 | $16,819 | $14,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map