8140 Brickleton Woods Ave Gibsonton, FL 33534
Estimated Value: $334,018 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8140 Brickleton Woods Ave, Gibsonton, FL 33534 and is currently estimated at $356,505, approximately $191 per square foot. 8140 Brickleton Woods Ave is a home with nearby schools including Corr Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Taylor Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,617
Outstanding Balance
$173,990
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Taylor Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,617
Outstanding Balance
$173,990
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Taylor Krista
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Krista | $214,503 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Taylor Krista | $214,600 | -- | |
| Taylor Krista | $555,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Krista | $210,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $211,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $205,789 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $199,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $193,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $188,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $185,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $181,550 | $43,403 | $138,147 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $194,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $32,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map