NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8142 Casey Ct Elkridge, MD 21075

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2012

Last sale price $255,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,556 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Mayfield Woods Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2012

Beautiful Townhouse in great condition. Not a short sale, Not a foreclosure. Sellers to find HOC. Prefer 60 day settlement. Deck backs to trees. Finished lower level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Newman

(301) 774-5900 phyllisnewman@realtor.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. License #MRIS:4363 Listed on: 04/04/2012

RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Klein

(410) 465-6900 judysellsmd@gmail.com Keller Williams Lucido Agency License #597862

Keller Williams Lucido Agency

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,999

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • No Through Street
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway

Parking

  • Parking Space Number Location: //
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, snow removal, trash
  • Lark Brown Crossing Subdivision, Great Condition! Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1406561586
  • $48 Front Foot Fee per year

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,999

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1,170 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Breakfast Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1749
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1749
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 222.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1166
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 583
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 583
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: //

Utilities

  • Refuse: 225.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 32.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Owner/Self-Management
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Front Foot Fee Pymt Freq: Annually

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 103200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, No Thru Street
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Area: 1170
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1170.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RA15

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15432804
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2999.43
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1406561586
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Multi Family

  • Front Foot Fee: 48.50

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2012
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Chamberlain Arthur A and Chamberlain Beatriz P
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$400,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$172,060
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Feldman Danuta
Bought by
Chamberlain Arthur A and Chamberlain Beatriz P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diop Fatou Mbaye $255,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Chamberlain Arthur A $269,900 --
Feldman Danuta $139,005 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diop Fatou Mbaye $250,381
Previous Owner Chamberlain Arthur A $215,920
Closed Feldman Danuta --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $146 / Sq Ft
04/21/2012 04/21/12 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2012 04/05/12 For Sale $259,900 +1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Off Market $255,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,645 $317,400 $150,000 $167,400
2024 $4,645 $298,833 $0 $0
2023 $4,387 $280,267 $0 $0
2022 $4,149 $261,700 $115,000 $146,700
2021 $4,093 $259,767 $0 $0
2020 $4,093 $257,833 $0 $0
2019 $4,066 $255,900 $87,500 $168,400
2018 $3,764 $251,467 $0 $0
2017 $3,689 $255,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $242,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $229,467 $0 $0
2014 -- $216,333 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003926758

Bright MLS

APN: 06-561586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.