NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $473,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2017

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Courtyard
  • Security Gate
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2023

2 BEDROOM DUPLEX. WE ARE NOW ACCEPTING SEC-8 VOUCHERS, WE DO NOT HAVE A CREDIT SCORE REQUIREMENT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lonnie Wade

Invest Houston Realty License #0441946 Listed on: 12/19/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Lonnie Wade

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 14,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/20/22
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Melbourne Place Sec 02 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2022-12-20

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3283
  • Subdivision Name: Melbourne Place Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Triplex,Multi Family
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:081-099-000-0319
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Brick Walls, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1030.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None, Section 8 Approved
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Courtyard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: HILLIARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: NORTH FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FOREST BROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 For Rent $1,450 +45.0% --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2016 12/22/16 For Sale $298,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,163 $528,948 $122,763 $406,185
2024 $8,163 $390,136 $122,763 $267,373
2023 $8,163 $499,164 $98,210 $400,954
2022 $8,821 $400,618 $73,658 $326,960
2021 $7,649 $328,183 $49,105 $279,078
2020 $7,787 $321,574 $31,568 $290,006
2019 $6,771 $267,574 $31,568 $236,006
2018 $6,119 $241,802 $25,254 $216,548
2017 $6,114 $241,802 $25,254 $216,548
2016 $5,785 $228,787 $16,836 $211,951
2015 $4,735 $200,361 $14,030 $186,331
2014 $4,735 $184,186 $14,030 $170,156

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91358878

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0810990000319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.