8145 Eilers Rd Unit 17 Montague, MI 49437
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8145 Eilers Rd Unit 17, Montague, MI 49437 and is currently estimated at $241,197, approximately $239 per square foot. 8145 Eilers Rd Unit 17 is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Montague Area Childhood Center, Oehrli Elementary School, and Nellie B. Chisholm Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map