Estimated Value: $120,000 - $144,265
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8145 Ogden Ave Unit 1S, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $132,816, approximately $204 per square foot. 8145 Ogden Ave Unit 1S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Spevak Richard
Bought by
Lacognata Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,420
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Old Second National Bank
Bought by
Spevak Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Old Second Natl Bk Aurora Tr and Old Second Natl Bk Aurora Tr 9399
Bought by
Old Second Natl Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacognata Matthew J | $87,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Spevak Richard | $39,500 | Cti | |
| Spevak Richard | $39,500 | Cti | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- | |
| Old Second Natl Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacognata Matthew J | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $10,389 | $1,443 | $8,946 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $10,389 | $1,443 | $8,946 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $10,389 | $1,443 | $8,946 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $7,639 | $878 | $6,761 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $7,638 | $878 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $7,638 | $878 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $5,130 | $815 | $4,315 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $5,130 | $815 | $4,315 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $5,130 | $815 | $4,315 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $4,652 | $690 | $3,962 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $4,652 | $690 | $3,962 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $6,122 | $690 | $5,432 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $8,316 | $690 | $7,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map