NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8145 S 84th Ave Justice, IL 60458

Estimated Value: $260,936 - $312,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Argo Community High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Gottwald Memorial Park

About This Home

As of February 2019

Fully Remodeled and Completely Move-in Ready! No work to do here! New windows. New Roof. All new kitchen appliances including a wine cooler and also a breakfast bar! Modern, high quality new fixtures throughout the whole house. Modern LED strip lighting in the kitchen and bathroom. Three bedrooms, all with custom closets for ample storage space.Enjoy the sliding doors off the kitchen/dining area onto the brick patio/backyard. Two car garage with a wide driveway for plenty of parking. Laundry/Utility room with a sink. Done with all the city permits. Don't miss out. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cecylia Tyrala

Re/Max Millennium License #475151084 Listed on: 01/08/2019

Re/Max Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

Adriana Ruiz

Kale Realty License #475168910

Kale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1954 | 2018

• Senior Freeze Tax Exemptions
  • $5,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

1954 | 2018

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2018
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Year Renovated: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler/Refrigerator
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Storms/Screens
  • Acreage: 0.2477

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 109

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 129.60X83X129.60X83
  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 18352140090000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 184.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
List Price
$194,991
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9
0.005%
Current Estimated Value
$277,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,243
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$272,241

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
James Jeanine M and Doe Edward Lee
Bought by
Kucharski Artur R
Seller's Agent
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX 10 in the Park
Buyer's Agent
Cecylia Tyrala
Re/Max Millennium
List Price
$89,873
Sold Price
$90,100
Premium/Discount to List
$227
0.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
307.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dubon Moises J $195,000 Fidelity National Title
Kucharski Artur R $90,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dubon Moises J $6,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Sold $195,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 For Sale $194,991 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Off Market $195,000 -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $194,991 +116.4% $195 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $90,100 +0.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $89,873 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,852 $19,001 $4,856 $14,145
2024 $4,852 $19,001 $4,856 $14,145
2023 $4,288 $19,001 $4,856 $14,145
2022 $4,288 $15,347 $4,316 $11,031
2021 $5,249 $15,346 $4,316 $11,030
2020 $5,069 $15,346 $4,316 $11,030
2019 $5,670 $15,656 $4,046 $11,610
2018 $5,418 $15,656 $4,046 $11,610
2017 $185 $15,656 $4,046 $11,610
2016 $987 $13,993 $3,506 $10,487
2015 $1,014 $13,993 $3,506 $10,487
2014 $975 $13,993 $3,506 $10,487
2013 $917 $13,973 $3,506 $10,467

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10167444

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-35-214-009-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.