8147 E Backwater Rd North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $483,866 - $728,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8147 E Backwater Rd, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $596,717, approximately $150 per square foot. 8147 E Backwater Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Clark Emily and Miretti Emily G
Bought by
Miretti John M and Miretti Emily G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,880
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Bause Robert F Rev Trust
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miretti John M | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miretti John M | $109,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $520,200 | $21,400 | $498,800 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $458,600 | $15,700 | $442,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $318,200 | $15,700 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $246,100 | $15,700 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $212,600 | $15,700 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $989 | $201,100 | $14,300 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $918 | $192,400 | $14,300 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $801 | $185,900 | $14,300 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $758 | $175,900 | $14,300 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $649 | $174,100 | $13,600 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $668 | $165,800 | $13,600 | $152,200 |
| 2013 | $668 | $161,600 | $13,600 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map