8147 Fenwick Ct Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $403,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8147 Fenwick Ct, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $394,408, approximately $287 per square foot. 8147 Fenwick Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Scotchtown Hills Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Briscoe Tracy K and Briscoe Raymond Leroy
Bought by
The Tracy K Briscoe Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Tracy S
Bought by
Briscoe Tracy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Ervin Claudette O
Bought by
Kennedy Tracy S and Brisco Raymond L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Rinaldi Antonio M
Bought by
Ervin Claudette O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tracy K Briscoe Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Briscoe Tracy K | -- | None Available | |
| Briscoe Tracy K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briscoe Tracy K | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Tracy S | $186,000 | -- | |
| Ervin Claudette O | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briscoe Tracy K | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $334,200 | $90,000 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $314,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $294,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $274,600 | $75,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $260,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $232,200 | $75,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map