8149 Keegan St Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8149 Keegan St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $728,439, approximately $311 per square foot. 8149 Keegan St is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Lowpete Construction Inc
Bought by
Svensson Albert E and Svensson Kiara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,135
Outstanding Balance
$335,242
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$393,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Djg Development Llc
Bought by
Lowpete Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svensson Albert E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lowpete Construction Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svensson Albert E | $419,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowpete Construction Inc | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $672,400 | $129,500 | $542,900 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $642,000 | $129,500 | $512,500 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $589,600 | $129,500 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $553,700 | $127,100 | $426,600 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $512,300 | $127,100 | $385,200 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $498,500 | $127,100 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $472,900 | $127,100 | $345,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map