Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
1 in this area
377 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $187,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 03/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dylan | $120,000 | Title365 Def | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Chad | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jansson Peggy | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.6% | -- |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,522 | $56,411 | $3,561 | $52,850 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $52,194 | $3,295 | $48,899 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $47,854 | $3,021 | $44,833 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $46,710 | $2,949 | $43,761 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $48,349 | $3,052 | $45,297 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $48,272 | $3,047 | $45,225 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $46,898 | $2,960 | $43,938 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $46,702 | $2,948 | $43,754 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $45,661 | $2,882 | $42,779 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $44,017 | $2,778 | $41,239 |
| 2014 | $271 | $44,537 | $2,811 | $41,726 |
| 2013 | $2,699 | $44,017 | $2,778 | $41,239 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
1 in this area
377 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12310232
APN: 0128341012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.