815 24th St Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $465,684
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 24th St, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $408,171, approximately $364 per square foot. 815 24th St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including San Leon Elementary School, John & Shamarion Barber Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Maines Kathy
Bought by
Greer Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Gary | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $487,110 | $275,000 | $212,110 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $470,980 | $275,000 | $195,980 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $277,970 | $75,000 | $202,970 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $166,660 | $75,000 | $91,660 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $170,820 | $75,000 | $95,820 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $150,960 | $75,000 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $172,820 | $75,000 | $97,820 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $174,360 | $75,000 | $99,360 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $176,590 | $75,000 | $101,590 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $98,270 | $40,000 | $58,270 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $98,270 | $40,000 | $58,270 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $90,980 | $40,000 | $50,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map