815 Acorn Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $243,411 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Acorn Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $254,103, approximately $252 per square foot. 815 Acorn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcmillian Darrell and Mcmillian Janet
Bought by
Sebeniecher Jeffrey D and Sebeniecher Merri C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,415
Outstanding Balance
$33,959
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebeniecher Jeffrey D | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebeniecher Jeffrey D | $98,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $26,000 | $2,900 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $23,900 | $2,900 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $23,900 | $2,900 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $23,900 | $2,900 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $23,900 | $2,900 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $21,300 | $2,500 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $19,700 | $2,500 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $19,700 | $2,500 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $2,500 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map