815 Alexandra Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Alexandra Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $332,527, approximately $384 per square foot. 815 Alexandra Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Evers Kevin H and Evers Shannon E
Bought by
Andris Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,783
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$304,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andris Roger A | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andris Roger A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $69,040 | $51,410 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $45,740 | $36,710 | $9,030 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $45,740 | $36,710 | $9,030 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $40,800 | $35,970 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $40,800 | $35,970 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $37,660 | $33,040 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $37,660 | $33,040 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $36,710 | $26,430 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $36,710 | $26,430 | $10,280 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $34,580 | $20,580 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $34,580 | $20,580 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $34,710 | $13,450 | $21,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map