815 Baldwin Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $346,871
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Baldwin Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $334,718, approximately $332 per square foot. 815 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Lizardo Fernando and Lizardo Christina
Bought by
Rosales Juan Carlos and Rosales Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Fawcett Brian and Fawcett Elizabeth
Bought by
Lizardo Fernando and Lizardo Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,419
Interest Rate
5.64%
Estimated Equity
$293,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Norden Allen E
Bought by
Fawcett Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,043
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Lizardo Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Fawcett Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizardo Fernando | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fawcett Brian | $97,043 | |
| Closed | Fawcett Brian | $5,030 | |
| Closed | Rosales Juan Carlos | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $20,368 | $3,196 | $17,172 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $26,267 | $4,261 | $22,006 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $25,961 | $4,261 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $24,291 | $4,261 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $21,618 | $4,261 | $17,357 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $19,988 | $4,261 | $15,727 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $18,477 | $4,261 | $14,216 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $17,088 | $3,618 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $16,420 | $2,915 | $13,505 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $15,703 | $2,870 | $12,833 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $14,402 | $2,870 | $11,532 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $14,397 | $2,870 | $11,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map