815 Benner Ave Columbus, GA 31906
East Wynnton-Wynnton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Benner Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $109,015, approximately $94 per square foot. 815 Benner Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Dorothy Height Elementary School, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Joseph L
Bought by
Benner Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,480
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$41,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benner Ave Llc | $107,000 | Page Scrantom Sprouse Tucker & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benner Ave Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $30,108 | $3,616 | $26,492 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $30,108 | $3,616 | $26,492 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $30,108 | $3,616 | $26,492 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $30,156 | $3,616 | $26,540 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $28,632 | $3,616 | $25,016 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $28,632 | $3,616 | $25,016 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $28,632 | $3,616 | $25,016 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $28,632 | $3,616 | $25,016 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $28,632 | $3,616 | $25,016 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $29,723 | $6,080 | $23,643 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $29,723 | $6,080 | $23,643 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $29,723 | $6,080 | $23,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,723 | $6,080 | $23,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map