Estimated Value: $48,235 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Charles St, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $99,809. 815 Charles St is a home with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Rives - Guyot Pamela
Bought by
Wright James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright James F | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $823 | $9,998 | $317 | $9,681 |
| 2022 | $876 | $7,879 | $250 | $7,629 |
| 2021 | $935 | $7,307 | $232 | $7,075 |
| 2020 | $892 | $7,307 | $232 | $7,075 |
| 2019 | $886 | $6,770 | $215 | $6,555 |
| 2018 | $865 | $7,095 | $225 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $893 | $6,755 | $215 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $7,030 | $225 | $6,805 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $7,030 | $225 | $6,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,160 | $230 | $6,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,160 | $230 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map