Estimated Value: $208,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Cherokee Rd, Lucas, KY 42156 and is currently estimated at $311,933, approximately $184 per square foot. 815 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Austin Tracy Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Citizens First Bk
Bought by
Emberton Paul and Emberton Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emberton Paul | $88,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Emberton Paul | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emberton Paul | $92,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $188,600 | $22,000 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $97,500 | $20,000 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $917 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $907 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $925 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $851 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $851 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $114,000 | $22,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map