815 Classon Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,849,000 - $2,588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$1,482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $2,253,000, approximately $1,482 per square foot. 815 Classon Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Elijah Stroud Middle School and Epiphany Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,111 | $67,020 | $24,720 | $42,300 |
| 2025 | $3,115 | $68,400 | $24,720 | $43,680 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $80,460 | $24,720 | $55,740 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $89,160 | $24,720 | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $72,960 | $24,720 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $75,060 | $24,720 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $84,540 | $24,720 | $59,820 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $13,982 | $3,141 | $10,841 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $13,191 | $3,918 | $9,273 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $12,445 | $4,632 | $7,813 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $11,743 | $3,914 | $7,829 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $11,743 | $4,624 | $7,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map