815 Crescent Ave Covington, KY 41011
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Crescent Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $140,934, approximately $193 per square foot. 815 Crescent Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Service Pro Llc
Bought by
Germann Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Deaton Thomas A and Deaton Stacey
Bought by
Wilson Service Pro Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Chris and Wilson Leah
Bought by
Germann Matthew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Kaj Properties Of Kentucky Llc
Bought by
Brown Bark Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Lansky Denise and Lansky Mendez Denise
Bought by
Kaj Properties Of Kentucky Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Banks Karen Lynn and Banks James
Bought by
Lansky Mendez Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,850
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage