815 Crescent Trace Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Crescent Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $541,303, approximately $218 per square foot. 815 Crescent Trace is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Trexler Arthur T
Bought by
Stuchull-Foley Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,698
Outstanding Balance
$292,528
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Payton Marcello D
Bought by
Trexler Arthur T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,127
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Farrer Frederick C
Bought by
Payton Marcello D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,344
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Farrer Vicki H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,042
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuchull-Foley Lisa | $342,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Trexler Arthur T | $283,966 | -- | |
| Payton Marcello D | $302,000 | -- | |
| Farrer Vicki H | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuchull-Foley Lisa | $335,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Trexler Arthur T | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton Marcello D | $294,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrer Vicki H | $153,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $489,800 | $165,000 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $476,300 | $160,000 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $462,000 | $150,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $416,000 | $140,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $347,900 | $120,000 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $336,200 | $110,000 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $327,700 | $110,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $317,000 | $105,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $305,600 | $105,000 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $291,000 | $100,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $279,700 | $100,000 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $277,000 | $100,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map