NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
1921 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2021

Last sale price $295,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Wood Siding
  • Kilgour Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2021

Great investment opportunity next to Mt. Lookout square. 2 large 1 bedroom units. (unit #2 could be used as a 2 bedroom) Tenants pay own utilities except water. Central air. Both units are rented.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Davis

Keller Williams Advisors License #2016003455 Listed on: 12/30/2020

Keller Williams Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Hugh Schmelzer

RE/MAX United Associates License #2020006165

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Separate Meters

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120

Community Details

  • Gross Income $1,380

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Mt. Lookout
  • Cross Street: Linwood Ave
  • Degree Complete: Existing Structure
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 266.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 5009.00
  • Suburb S I C: Mt. Lookout
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: Linwood to Delta
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • StructureType: Duplex
  • Occupancy: Tenant Right
  • Second Floor Area: 930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Separate Furnace: Yes
  • Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of record
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1860.00
  • Windows: Wood
  • One Bedroom Rent: 1380.00
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Slate
  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Balcony
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299900.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 120

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 1380.00
  • Total Buildings: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Off Market $295,000 -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Sale $299,900 +1.7% $161 / Sq Ft
01/02/2021 01/02/21 Off Market $295,000 -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 For Sale $299,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,419 $103,250 $35,819 $67,431
2023 $6,383 $103,250 $35,819 $67,431
2022 $5,476 $79,629 $33,964 $45,665
2021 $5,518 $79,629 $33,964 $45,665
2020 $5,534 $79,629 $33,964 $45,665
2019 $5,197 $68,058 $29,029 $39,029
2018 $5,201 $68,058 $29,029 $39,029
2017 $5,009 $68,058 $29,029 $39,029
2016 $4,719 $62,531 $26,712 $35,819
2015 $4,217 $62,531 $26,712 $35,819
2014 $4,240 $62,531 $26,712 $35,819
2013 $4,069 $58,993 $25,200 $33,793
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1686456

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 044-0001-0022-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.