815 E 12500 S Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $506,373 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 12500 S, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $586,843, approximately $397 per square foot. 815 E 12500 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary School, Corner Canyon High School, and Draper Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Brown James Ernest and Brown Jeannie
Bought by
Brown James Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,908
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Brown Vonda N
Bought by
Brown James Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James Ernest | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Brown James Ernest | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown James Ernest | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $429,600 | $152,200 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $401,300 | $143,500 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $399,000 | $136,300 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $388,900 | $133,700 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $290,800 | $102,900 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $270,100 | $102,900 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $244,400 | $97,000 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $228,500 | $97,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $220,800 | $97,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $212,100 | $97,000 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $232,200 | $94,100 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $221,300 | $91,200 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map