Estimated Value: $246,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 18th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $282,798, approximately $116 per square foot. 815 E 18th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
James Franklin Herndon
Bought by
Harroll Harroll L and Harroll Rhoads
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harroll Harroll L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,400 | $184 | $6,216 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,214 | $179 | $6,035 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,033 | $150 | $5,883 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,033 | $150 | $5,883 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,686 | $150 | $5,536 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,521 | $150 | $5,371 |
| 2019 | $505 | $5,258 | $150 | $5,108 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,008 | $150 | $4,858 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,769 | $150 | $4,619 |
| 2016 | $314 | $4,630 | $150 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $387 | $4,410 | $150 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $344 | $4,200 | $150 | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map