815 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,867,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,663,052, approximately $475 per square foot. 815 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Glanz James and Lee-Glanz Eun Kyoung
Bought by
Glanz James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,489
Outstanding Balance
$165,137
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,497,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Midwood Vv Llc
Bought by
Glanz James and Lee-Glanz Eun Kyoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Bought by
Midwood Vv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan and Fremont Reorganizing Corporation
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Forth Esq Michael C
Bought by
Signature Group Holdings Inc Successor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Williams Susie A
Bought by
Richards Charlotte and Richards Rupert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,950
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Williams Susie A
Bought by
Williams Susie A and Richards Rupert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Richards Rupert C
Bought by
Williams Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Richards Rupert C
Bought by
Richards Rupert C and Williams Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glanz James | -- | -- | |
| Glanz James | -- | -- | |
| Glanz James | -- | -- | |
| Glanz James | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Glanz James | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Glanz James | $1,160,000 | -- | |
| Midwood Vv Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Midwood Vv Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Signature Group Holdings Inc Successor | $3,203 | -- | |
| Signature Group Holdings Inc Successor | $3,203 | -- | |
| Richards Charlotte | $263,000 | -- | |
| Richards Charlotte | $263,000 | -- | |
| Williams Susie A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Susie A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Susie A | $44,000 | -- | |
| Williams Susie A | $44,000 | -- | |
| Richards Rupert C | -- | -- | |
| Richards Rupert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glanz James | $191,489 | |
| Closed | Glanz James | $191,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Glanz James | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Charlotte | $301,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Susie A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,332 | $107,100 | $23,700 | $83,400 |
| 2025 | $9,748 | $82,200 | $23,700 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $79,920 | $23,700 | $56,220 |
| 2023 | $9,299 | $95,820 | $23,700 | $72,120 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $86,160 | $23,700 | $62,460 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $94,500 | $23,700 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $84,060 | $23,700 | $60,360 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $84,060 | $23,700 | $60,360 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $38,155 | $10,197 | $27,958 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $35,996 | $10,879 | $25,117 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $35,996 | $12,184 | $23,812 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $35,724 | $17,028 | $18,696 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $33,703 | $18,402 | $15,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map