815 E Academy Ave Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Academy Ave, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $128,401. 815 E Academy Ave is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Ward Elementary School, and Jennings High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $9,880 | $1,600 | $8,280 |
| 2023 | $846 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $846 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $846 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $845 | $8,800 | $1,600 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $808 | $8,400 | $1,600 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $808 | $8,400 | $1,600 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $808 | $8,400 | $1,600 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $718 | $7,600 | $1,600 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $718 | $7,600 | $1,600 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $731 | $7,600 | $1,600 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map