815 E Emerson St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Emerson St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $265,933, approximately $129 per square foot. 815 E Emerson St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Sheppard Don and Sheppard Elizabeth A
Bought by
Klein Ryan J and Klein Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,760
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Ryan J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Ryan J | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $82,800 | $15,950 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $77,240 | $14,880 | $62,360 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $71,960 | $13,860 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $66,090 | $12,730 | $53,360 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $63,550 | $12,240 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $62,920 | $12,120 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $62,920 | $12,120 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $62,920 | $12,120 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $62,300 | $12,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $58,910 | $8,610 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,752 | $58,910 | $8,610 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map