815 E Maple St Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated Value: $68,279 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Maple St, Hoopeston, IL 60942 and is currently estimated at $97,070. 815 E Maple St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Miller Angela D
Bought by
Miller Angela D and Lander Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Charlotte L Marko Revocable Living Trust and Thompson Sandra K
Bought by
Miller Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Marko Charlotte
Bought by
Charlotte L Marko Revocable Living Trust and Marko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Angela D | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Angela D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charlotte L Marko Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $512 | $23,023 | $1,791 | $21,232 |
| 2023 | $520 | $20,981 | $1,632 | $19,349 |
| 2022 | $542 | $19,539 | $1,520 | $18,019 |
| 2021 | $544 | $18,261 | $1,421 | $16,840 |
| 2020 | $566 | $17,991 | $1,400 | $16,591 |
| 2019 | $563 | $17,516 | $1,363 | $16,153 |
| 2018 | $561 | $16,370 | $1,274 | $15,096 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $22,988 | $3,359 | $19,629 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $22,213 | $3,246 | $18,967 |
| 2013 | $2,494 | $22,213 | $3,246 | $18,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map