815 E Maple St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $190,810 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Maple St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $199,953, approximately $149 per square foot. 815 E Maple St is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including White Pine Montessori Children's Center, Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Bought by
Wendrow Gregory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendrow Gregory | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $297 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,711,280 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map