815 E Rodemyre St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Rodemyre St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $132,500. 815 E Rodemyre St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Ann Yonkers Elizabeth
Bought by
Dick Donald Allen and Dick Marilyn June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Donald Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2024 | $93 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2023 | $92 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2022 | $91 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2020 | $92 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $1,501 | $1,501 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $7,486 | $1,501 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $465 | $7,486 | $1,501 | $5,985 |
| 2015 | $467 | $7,486 | $1,501 | $5,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,486 | $1,501 | $5,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map