815 E Washington St Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $231,175
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Washington St, Hoopeston, IL 60942 and is currently estimated at $174,044. 815 E Washington St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Long Robert A and Long Jane K
Bought by
Bowling Nathaniel and Bowling Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,747
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Nathaniel | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Nathaniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,637 | $61,836 | $1,643 | $60,193 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $56,353 | $1,497 | $54,856 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $52,480 | $1,394 | $51,086 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $49,047 | $1,303 | $47,744 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $48,322 | $1,284 | $47,038 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $49,390 | $3,593 | $45,797 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $46,159 | $3,358 | $42,801 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $45,731 | $3,201 | $42,530 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $44,189 | $3,093 | $41,096 |
| 2013 | $3,971 | $44,189 | $3,093 | $41,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map