815 E Waverly St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,640 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $409,660, approximately $270 per square foot. 815 E Waverly St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Kai John and Kai Herbert
Bought by
Click Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Click Larry J | $18,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,443 | $11,455 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,443 | $10,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $10,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $9,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $9,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $8,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $8,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $9,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $8,829 | $0 | $0 |