815 Front St Unit 3H Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Front St Unit 3H, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $503,781, approximately $487 per square foot. 815 Front St Unit 3H is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Mckenzie Franklin J and Mckenzie Judith R
Bought by
Mckenzie Franklin J and Mckenzie Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Prince George Court Holdings Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Franklin J and Mckenzie Judith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Prince George Court Llc
Bought by
Lexington State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Franklin J | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Franklin J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lexington State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |