815 Heatherhaven Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Heatherhaven Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $735,502, approximately $259 per square foot. 815 Heatherhaven Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $132,760 | $55,710 | $77,050 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $102,980 | $25,710 | $77,270 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $102,980 | $25,710 | $77,270 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $93,950 | $30,000 | $63,950 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $93,950 | $30,000 | $63,950 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $85,040 | $30,000 | $55,040 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $85,040 | $30,000 | $55,040 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $73,850 | $30,000 | $43,850 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $73,850 | $30,000 | $43,850 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $76,660 | $30,000 | $46,660 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $76,660 | $30,000 | $46,660 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $78,810 | $20,840 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map