815 Hidden Bluff Cir Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $641,419 - $755,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,926
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Hidden Bluff Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $684,855, approximately $234 per square foot. 815 Hidden Bluff Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Blake Douglas C and Clauss William Samuel
Bought by
Blake Douglas C and Clauss William Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Valley Road
Bought by
Blake Douglas C and Clauss William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,600
Outstanding Balance
$227,252
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$457,603
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Douglas C | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Douglas C | $554,556 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Douglas C | $443,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $510,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $470,300 | $128,000 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $462,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $454,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $446,200 | $128,000 | $318,200 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $443,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $440,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $437,600 | $120,000 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $423,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,943 | $409,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $395,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map