815 Hoffer St Middletown, PA 17057
Estimated Value: $251,012 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Hoffer St, Middletown, PA 17057 and is currently estimated at $258,253, approximately $209 per square foot. 815 Hoffer St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and Seven Sorrows of BVM School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,555 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2025 | $4,381 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map