815 Jackson St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Jackson St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $51,701, approximately $57 per square foot. 815 Jackson St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
King Helen
Bought by
King Helen R and Tillman Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Mamie Pearl
Bought by
King Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Helen R | -- | None Available | |
| King Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $10,630 | $2,090 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $198 | $9,610 | $1,890 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $198 | $8,320 | $1,660 | $6,660 |
| 2022 | $42 | $7,360 | $1,470 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,930 | $1,380 | $5,550 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,780 | $1,350 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,900 | $1,370 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,110 | $1,610 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,200 | $1,630 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,200 | $1,630 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,940 | $1,580 | $6,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,940 | $1,580 | $6,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,030 | $1,600 | $6,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map