815 Kimball Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Kimball Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $324,165, approximately $265 per square foot. 815 Kimball Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Nickols Gary G and Nickols Susan
Bought by
Southers Michael A and Southers Tracy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,962
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
N P P Ent Inc
Bought by
Nickols Gary G and Nickols Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southers Michael A | $207,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nickols Gary G | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southers Michael A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickols Gary G | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $128,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $125,074 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $121,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $117,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $107,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $105,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $103,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $101,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $99,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $142,200 | $19,500 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $125,200 | $12,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $94,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map